Alumni Medalists Archive

R. Homer Anderson, Jr. 

Mr. Joseph L. Baldwin 

Mr. Eugene M. Bane 

Mrs. Helen Barranger

Mr. Wylie W. Barrow

Sunnie S. Bates 

Dr. Warren G. Bishop

Mr. Everett B. Bonham

Mr. John J. Brewbaker

Charles R. Brown 

Mr. Raymond K. Brown

Mr. David W. Brumbaugh

Dr. Thomas E. Butt

The Rev. John F. Byerly, Jr.

Mr. Clarence P. Caldwell, Jr.

Dr. M. Paul Capp

John P. Carberry 

Mr. Melville S. Carico  

Joanne Leonhardt Cassullo

Josephine Koehler Chapman

Miss June L. Cheelsman

Dr. William W. Cobbs, II

Mr. Richard N. Crockett

The Rev. Dr. James R. Crumley, Jr.

Mr. Warner Dalhouse

Col. Thomas A. Darnall, USMC (Ret.)

Sigmund E. Davidson 

Dr. Charles E. Davis, Jr.

Dr. H. Grady Davis

Dr. Mary Jane de Carvalho 

The Hon. Warren H. Deering 

Mr. Frank W. DeFriece, Jr.

Estate of Byford H. Denman

Mr. Henry A Dudley

The Hon. Oscar O. Efird

Mr. Lyman N. Fairbanks, III

Bruce L. Fariss, MD

Mr. David S. Ferguson

Dr. Norman D. Fintel and Jo Fintel

Dr. Charles H. Fisher

Mr. John P. Fishwick

The Hon. Henry H. Fowler

Dr. Ken Garren   

Alma Whitman Goldstein 

Dr. Deanna Wagner Gordon  

Dr. David M. Gring and Susan Gring

Andrew Muncy Groseclose

Mr. Edward P. Gough

Dr. Loren P. Guy

Ms. Judith Hall

Mr. John Harkrader

Mr. John A. Harr

Mr. Harry T. Haskins, Jr.

Richard C. Heymann, Sr. 

Mr. Byron A. Hicks

Bentley Hite  

Mr. Richard Q. Hite

The Hon. Frederick L. Hoback

Pendleton Hogan 

Mr. Oren E. Hudson

Mr. Alfred D. Hurt

Dr. Harry I. Johnson

Dr. Harry I. Johnson, Jr.

Mr. Shields Johnson

Dr. Robert L. A. Keeley

Mr. George A. Kegley

Mr. Elmo E. Keister

Mr. William E. Keister

Mr. Donald Kerr 

Mr. R. Sagen Kime

The Rev. Dr. William E. Kinser

Ms. Joyce R. Kipps

Mr. Carlton H. Kiser

Mr. Adolph O. Krisch

Ms. Heidi F. Krisch

Mrs. Doris W. Lawrence 

Mr. Weldon T. Lawrence, Jr.

Carter O. Lowance

Dr. James G. Lyerly Sr.

Noble G. Marshall

Michael A. Martino

Dr. Bettie S. Masters

Aubrey Mauney 

Mr. Walter O. McCulley

Rural E. Meadors

Mr. Norwood C. Middleton

The Rev. Dr. Malcolm L. Minnick, Jr.

Mr. Lewis S. Minter, Jr.

Dr. William M. Moir

Vernon B. Mountcastle, MD

Mrs. Emily Stephens Mueller 

John A. Mulheren

Nancy Baird Mulheren 

Mr. A. W. Norman

Mr. Geoffrey Ottaway '69

Dr. Joseph N. Payne 

Mr. John H. Payne

Marvin Moser Phaup, Jr

Martha Kime Piper 

Mary Claudia Belk Pilon

Richard H. Poff 

Mr. Roy R. Pollard, Jr.

The Hon. Richard L. Price

Mr. Albert L. Prillaman

Mr. D. Woodson Ramsey Jr.

Miss Frances M. Richardson

Dr. Miller A.F. Ritchie

Mrs. Josephine B. Ritchie

Mr. Roy H. Ritter

Mr. George W. Ritter

The Rev. Guy A. Ritter, Jr.

David W. Robinson Esq.

Ambassador Gilbert A. Robinson

Mr. Thomas D. Rutherfoord 

Mr. Roger Sandt

Doris Lee Smith Schneider 

The Rev. Dr. Theodore F. Schneider 

John S. "Jack" Shannon

Mr. Don Shockey

Alfred Douglas Smith, Jr.  

Mr John R Stafford, Jr.

Mr. Robert J. Stahlsmith

Dr. Albert C. Stutsman 

Mrs. Alyce B. Szathmary

Mr. David F. Thornton 

Mr. Deal H. Tompkins

Duke C. Trexler 

John R. Turbyfill

The Hon. James C. Turk

The Rev. Dr. Charles G. Tusing

Mr. George E. Wade

Ms. Leslie V. Watkins

Mr. C.E. Webber

Mr. Sidney A. Weinstein 

Dr. Lucy Weiss 

Dr. Michael G. Wessells

Lewis H. Wessinger

Mr. Francis T. West

Dr. Munsey S. Wheby

Dr. Robert F. Williams

Dr. Nancy G. Witt

Miles H. Wolff

Dr. Carroll E. Wood, Jr. 

Robert W. Woody 

Robert E. Wortmann