Faculty Governance System

2021-2022 Faculty Committee Rosters

Academic Computer Advisory Group
• Humanities, 2024 - Nadia Martinez-Carrillo
• Math/Sciences, 2024 - Kelly Anderson
• Social Sciences, 2022 - Travis Carter, Chair
• at-large, 2023 - Christopher Lee
• Terri Fox

Academic Program Assessment Committee
• Humanities, 2024 - Marc LaChance
• Math/Sciences, 2022 - Margaret Rahmoeller
• Social Sciences, 2022 - Danielle Findley-Von Nostrand, Chair
• at-large, 2023 - Ned Wisnefske
• ex officio - Ryan Otto, Secretary
• ex officio - David Taylor

Academic Standards Committee
• Humanities, 2024 - Srikanth Mallavarapu
• Math/Sciences, 2022 - William Brenzovich
• Social Sciences, 2023 - Kristi Hoffman, Chair
• at-large, 2023 - Alba Arias Álvarez
• ex officio - Leah Russell

Committee for the Monitoring of College Operations
• Humanities, 2024 - Wendy Larson-Harris
• Math/Sciences, 2022 - Steven Hughes, Chair
• Social Sciences, 2024 - Johanna Sweet, Fall 2021
• Social Sciences, 2022 – __________, Spring 2022
• at-large, 2023 - Daisy Ball

Curriculum Committee
• Humanities, 2022 - Michael Hakkenberg
• Math/Sciences, 2024 - Catherine Sarisky
• Social Sciences, 2024 - Julie Schlegel
• at-large, 2023 - Charlene Kalinoski, Chair
• Student - __________, Selected by SGA
• ex officio - Leah Russell
• ex officio - Gail Steehler

Faculty Affairs Committee
• Humanities, 2023 - José Bañuelos Montes
• Math/Sciences, 2022 – __________, Fall 2021
• Math/Sciences, 2024 - Matthew Fleenor, Spring 2022
• Social Sciences, 2022 - __________, Fall 2021
• Social Sciences, 2022 - Andreea Mihalache-O’Keef, Spring 2022
• Former Faculty Moderator, 2022 – Marit Berntson
• Faculty Moderator, 2022 - Shannon Anderson, Chair
• ex officio – Richard Grant

Faculty Development Committee
• Humanities, 2022 – Melanie Trexler
• Humanities, 2024 - Nelson Barre
• Math/Sciences, 2023 - Brooks Crozier, Chair
• Math/Sciences, 2024 - Timothy Johann
• Social Sciences, 2022 - Kristen Schorpp
• Social Sciences, 2023 - David Nichols
• ex officio - Jenny Bradley

Faculty Development Committee Alternate Members
• Humanities, 2022 – __________, Fall 2021
• Humanities, 2023 - G. S. Rosenthal, Spring 2022
• Humanities, 2024 - Dolores Flores-Silva
• Math/Sciences, 2022 - Gary Hollis
• Math/Sciences, 2023 - Roland Minton
• Social Sciences, 2023 - Todd Peppers
• Social Sciences, 2024 - Christopher Buchholz

Faculty Grievance Committee
• Humanities, 2022 - Lynn Talbot
• Humanities, 2023 - Kenneth McGraw
• Math/Sciences, 2022 - Rachel Collins
• Math/Sciences, 2023 - Adam Childers
• Social Sciences, 2022 - Lindsey Osterman
• Social Sciences, 2023 - Chad Morris, Chair

Faculty Grievance Committee Alternate Members
• Humanities, 2022 - Hans Zorn
• Humanities, 2023 - Melanie Trexler
• Math/Sciences, 2022 – __________, Fall 2021
• Math/Sciences, 2022 - Christopher Lassiter, Spring 2022
• Math/Sciences, 2023 - Roland Minton
• Social Sciences, 2022 - Meeta Mehrotra
• Social Sciences, 2023 - Justin Garrison

Faculty Personnel Committee
• Humanities, 2022 - Katherine Shortridge
• Humanities, 2024 - Leslie Warden
• Math/Sciences, 2022 - Daniel Robb
• Math/Sciences, 2023 - Durell Bouchard
• Social Sciences, 2023 - Bryan Parsons, Chair
• Social Sciences, 2024 - Elizabeth Ackley
• ex officio – Richard Grant

General Education Committee
• Humanities, 2022 - Melanie Almeder
• Math/Sciences, 2023 - Steven Powers
• Social Sciences, 2023 - Lisa Stoneman, Chair
• at-large, 2024 - Daniel Sarabia
• Student - __________, Selected by SGA
• ex officio - David Taylor

Honors Program Advisory Group
• Humanities, 2024 - Dana-Linn Whiteside
• at-large, 2022 - Meg Steinweg, Fall 2021
• at-large, 2022 – __________, Spring 2022
• Student, 2022 – Katie Dail
• Student, 2023 – Lily Pingel
• ex officio - Margaret Rahmoeller, Associate Director
• ex officio - William Brenzovich, Director

Resources and Planning Council
• Humanities, 2024 - Jennifer Berenson
• Math/Sciences, 2022 - Karin Saoub
• Social Sciences, 2023 - Sharon Gibbs
• Student - __________
• ex officio - Ryan Otto, Staff
• ex officio – Kimberly Blair, Cabinet
• ex officio – Richard Grant, Cabinet
• ex officio - Brenda Poggendorf, Cabinet
• ex officio - David Mowen, Chair

Student Life Council
• at-large, 2024 - Laura Hartman
• at-large, 2022 - Jesse Bucher
• Student Government, President - Emily Norton
• Student Government, Treasurer - Grace Robinson
• Staff Representative - Rebecca Harman
• Staff Representative - Bryan Ryberg
• ex officio - Danielle Moore, Secretary
• ex officio - Joe Boucher
• ex officio – Amy Perkins, Chair

Ad Hoc Committee on the Evaluation of Teaching
• Business Administration/Economics - Alice Kassens, Chair
• Math/Computer Science/Physics - Durell Bouchard
• Math/Computer Science/Physics - Hannah Robbins
• Psychology - Lindsey Osterman
• Psychology - Travis Carter
• Religion/Philosophy - Brent Adkins